Awards Committee

Eleanor Zurbrigg (chair)
Irwin Brodo
Christine Hanrahan
Karen McLachlan Hamilton
Lynn Ovenden

Birds

Bob Cermak (chair)
Lorraine Elworthy (recording secretary)
Bernie Ladouceur (treasurer)
Chris Traynor
Mark Patry
Tony Beck
Nina Stavlund
Nick von Maltzahn
Sophie Roy
Jamie Spence
Derek Dunnett (ex officio)

Bird Records Sub-committee

Michael Tate (chair)
Nick von Maltzahn (recording secretary)
Bruce Di Labio
Rod Dubois
Marcel Gahbauer
Michelle Martin
Richard Waters
Jon Ruddy
Jeff Skevington (alternate)
Mark Gawn (alternate)
Bernie Ladouceur (alternate)
Chris Traynor (alternate)

Bird Feeders Sub-committee

Chris Traynor (chair)

Conservation

Owen Clarkin (chair)
Ken Buchan
Susan Gallinger
Sandy Garland
Christine Hanrahan
Paul Johanis
Jen Line
Greg Lutick
Jakob Mueller
Erik Pohanka
Fred Schueler
David Seburn
Ian Whyte

Education and Publicity

Gord Robertson (chair)
Fenja Brodo
Sandra Garland
Anneke Golemiec
Lynn Ovenden
Lloyd Mayeda
Emily Shearer
Dean Beeby

Events Committee

Jakob Mueller (chair)
Rob Alvo
Owen Clarkin
Hume Douglas
Bev McBride
Elizabeth Robson-Gordon

Finance Committee

Ken Young (chair)
Ann MacKenzie (treasurer)
Gillian Marston
Catherine Hessian
Bob Bergquist

Fletcher Wildlife Garden

Note: Rotating chair

Ted Farnworth
Sandra Garland
Gordon Robertson
Eleanor Zurbrigg
Elizabeth Powles
Michelle St. Germain
Chris Mark
Catherine Shearer

Macoun Field Club

Rob Lee (chair)
Annie Bélair
Barbara Gaertner
Diane Kitching (rep on BoD)
Peggy Leger
Jen Line

Membership

Henry Steger (chair)
John Cooper

Publications

Jeff Saarela (chair)
Annie Bélair
Dan Brunton
Carolyn Callaghan
Paul Catling
Barry Cottam
Bill Halliday
Diane Kitching
Dwayne Lepitzki
Amanda Martin
Karen McLachlan Hamilton
David Seburn
Ken Young
Eleanor Zurbrigg

Safe Wings Ottawa

Anouk Hoedeman (chair)
Susan Phillips (recording secretary)
Christine Huppé (treasurer)
Heather Bryson
Amanda Dookie
Josée Emmerson
Willow English
Diane Holmes
Alison Leith
Terry McIntyre
Janette Niwa
Cynthia Paquin
Christina Young