Committee rosters, 2018

//Committee rosters, 2018
Committee rosters, 2018 2018-04-17T21:21:49+00:00

Awards Committee

Eleanor Zurbrigg (chair)
Irwin Brodo
Julia Cipriani
Christine Hanrahan
Karen McLachlan Hamilton

Birds

Bob Cermak (chair)
Lorraine Elworthy (recording secretary)
Bernie Ladouceur (treasurer)
Chris Traynor
Mark Patry
Tony Beck
Nina Stavlund
Jenn Spallin
Nick von Maltzahn
Sophie Roy
Greg Zbitnew (ex officio)

Bird Records Sub-committee

Michael Tate (chair)
Rémy Poulin (recording secretary)
Bruce Di Labio
Rod Dubois
Marcel Gahbauer
Michelle Martin
Richard Waters
Jon Ruddy
Jeff Skevington (alternate)
Mark Gawn (alternate)
Bernie Ladouceur (alternate)
Chris Traynor (alternate)

Bird Feeders Sub-committee

Chris Traynor (chair)

Conservation

Owen Clarkin (chair)
Ken Buchan
Sandy Garland
Christine Hanrahan
Paul Johanis
Jakob Mueller
Greg Lutick
Fred Schueler
David Seburn
Ian Whyte

Education and Publicity

Gord Robertson (chair)
Mark Brenchley
Fenja Brodo
Sandra Garland
Lynn Ovenden
Lucy Patterson

Events Committee

Jakob Mueller (chair)
Julia Cipriani
Owen Clarkin
Hume Douglas
Bev McBride
Sue Milks

Finance Committee

Ken Young (chair)
Ann MacKenzie (treasurer)
Gillian Marston
Catherine Hessian

Fletcher Wildlife Garden

Note: Rotating chair

Ted Farnworth
Sandra Garland
David Hobden
Elizabeth Moore
Gordon Robertson
Henry Steger
Eleanor Zurbrigg
Elizabeth Powles
Judy Dodds (Friends of the Farm rep)

Macoun Field Club

Rob Lee (chair)
Annie Bélair
Barbara Gaertner
Diane Kitching (rep on BoD)
Peggy Leger

Membership

Henry Steger (chair)
John Cooper

Publications

Jeff Saarela (chair)
Annie Bélair
Dan Brunton
Carolyn Callaghan
Paul Catling
Barry Cottam
Bill Halliday
Diane Kitching
Dwayne Lepitzki
Amanda Martin
Karen McLachlan Hamilton
David Seburn
Ken Young
Eleanor Zurbrigg

Safe Wings Ottawa

Anouk Hoedeman (chair)
Susan Phillips (recording secretary)
Heather Bryson (treasurer)
Amanda Dookie
Josée Emmerson
Willow English
Diane Holmes
Shannon McCormick
Terry McIntyre
Cynthia Paquin
Christina Young